Price guide · updated October 2026

What pressure washing and exterior cleaning cost around Geist

Typical prices for homes in Geist, Fishers, Noblesville, McCordsville, Fortville and Lawrence. We confirm your exact price in person, after a look at the house, and nothing is booked until you agree to it.

Typical prices by service and home size
JobHomeTypical price
House soft washOne-story home$300 to $400
Two-story home$400 to $600
Window cleaningOutside, 20 to 25 windows$175 to $275
Inside and outside$325 to $475
Gutter cleaningOne-story home$125 to $200
Two-story home$175 to $300
Driveway and concrete cleaningTwo-car driveway$175 to $300

Ranges come from prices that Indianapolis-area exterior cleaning companies publish and from Indianapolis cost guides, gathered in October 2026. They are what typical homes here pay, not a quote.

What moves the price

Two houses on the same street can land at different ends of a range. These are the things we look at when we come out.

House soft wash

  • Stories and size. A two-story house has more wall to cover and more of it is out of reach from the ground.
  • How much green is on it. Thick algae on a shaded north wall needs the solution to sit longer than a light film of dust.
  • Trim, shutters and soffits. Lots of detail work adds time.
  • Getting around the house. Fences, steep slopes and lake-side walls with no yard all slow the setup.

Window cleaning

  • How many windows, and whether you want the inside done as well as the outside.
  • Divided panes. A window with a grid is several small panes, each squeegeed on its own.
  • Upstairs and hard-to-reach glass, like windows over a porch roof or a stairwell.
  • Sprinkler spots. Hard-water marks take extra work, and heavy etching may only lighten.

Gutter cleaning

  • How many feet of gutter the house has, and how high they are.
  • How full they are. Gutters under big oaks and maples near the reservoir pack tight by late fall.
  • Downspouts. Every one gets flushed, and a downspout clogged deep inside takes longer.
  • Gutter guards, which have to come off and go back on.

Driveway and concrete cleaning

  • Square footage. A two-car driveway is the usual job, and walks, a patio or porch steps add to it.
  • Oil, rust and leaf stains, which get treated before the wash.
  • Pavers and stamped concrete, which get a lower-pressure setup.

Price questions

How much does pressure washing cost near Geist and Fishers?

As a guide, a two-story house wash usually runs $400 to $600, two-story gutters $175 to $300 and a two-car driveway $175 to $300. The table on this page breaks it down by job. We look at the house and confirm your exact price in person, and nothing is booked until you agree to it.

Is pressure washing the same as power washing?

People use both names for the same thing: cleaning with a high-pressure stream of water. We use that on concrete. Siding gets a soft wash instead, a cleaning solution and a low-pressure rinse, because high pressure can force water behind vinyl and strip paint.

Why does a two-story house cost more than a one-story?

There is more siding, glass and gutter to clean, and most of it is overhead. That means more ladder work, longer hoses and more time on the job.

Can I get a price from photos?

Photos help us give you a closer idea, so send a few with your quote request or by text. We still confirm the exact price in person, because photos miss things like how packed the gutters are or how the back of the house is laid out.

Where do these price ranges come from?

From prices that exterior cleaning companies around Indianapolis publish and from Indianapolis cost guides, gathered in October 2026. They show what typical homes here pay. As our own jobs add up we will update them.

Want the exact price for your house?

Tell us what you need and we will come out, look at the job and give you a price in person.

CallTextGet a quote